MOORESHEAD BOOKS
Used, Out-of-Print and Collectable Books

When you click on Order to send us a message, please be sure to include the Title, the Item No, and your mailing address so we can provide you with the correct shipping cost to your location.

1673 VERDICT OF 13: A DETECTION CLUB ANTHOLOGY. New York Harper & Row Publishers, 1978 Collection of mysteries. First U S edition. Introduction by Julian Symons. Stories by PD James, Gwendoline Butler, Dick Francis, Michael Gilbert, Christianna Brand, Michael Innes, Patricia Highsmith, Celia Fremlin, HRF Keating, Michael Underwood, Ngaio Marsh, Peter Dickinson and Julian Symons. A near fine copy in a very good, price-clipped dustjacket, one crease to inside front panel. 006014212X
20.00

4023 Adamson, Lydia. A CAT UNDER THE MISTLETOE. New York Dutton, 1996 An Alice Nestleton Mystery. First Edition. A near fine copy, in a near fine dustjacket. 0525942262
12.50

000017 Adamson, Lydia. DR. NIGHTINGALE RACES THE OUTLAW COLT. New York, NY Signet Books, Penguin Books Ltd., 1998 Mystery. First printing. Very good condition paperback, pages clean and tight. 0451188152
4.95

009042 Alexander, Bruce. DEATH OF A COLONIAL. New York Berkeley Publishing, 2000 A Sir John Fieldling Mystery. Paperback. 0425177025
4.95

2382 Allegretto, Michael. BLOOD RELATIVE: A JACOB LOMAX MYSTERY. New York Charles Scribner's Sons, 1992 Second printing. A near fine copy in a fine dustjacket. 0-684-19409-0
10.00

1086 Allison, E. M. A. THROUGH THE VALLEY OF DEATH. New York Doubleday & Company, 1983 Mystery. Stated first edition. A very good copy with light remainder spray to bottom in a good dust jacket, worn edges and showing wear at corners.
10.00

1755 Amberhill, Bevan. THE BLOOD MAN. Stratford, Ontario The Mercury Press, 1994 A Midnight original murder mystery. Second printing. As new, softcover. Signed by Author. 1-55128-007-8
15.00

1023 Amory, Cleveland. THE CAT AND THE CURMUDGEON. New York Little, Brown and Company, 1990 Mystery. First American edition. Illustrated by Lisa Adams. A fine copy with a small, white, typed label stating the title, publisher and publishing date on the title page, in a fine dustjacket. 978031603739
10.00

1635 Anaya, Rudolfo. ZIA SUMMER. New York Warner Books, 1995 A murder mystery set in Alburquerque. A very good copy, lightly stained on outer page edges, in a fine dustjacket. First Edition. 0446518433
11.00

1836 Andersen, VS. KING OF THE ROSES. London Macmillan London Limited, 1983 Mystery. A near fine copy, pages have yellowed, in a fine dustjacket. First British Edition. 0-333-35216-5
11.00

2383 Anderson, Jack. MILLENIUM. New York Forge/Tom Doherty Associates, Inc., 1994 First Edition. A near fine copy in a very good dustjacket, wear to corners. 0-312-85401-3
15.00

3717 Anscombe, Roderick. SHANK. New York, NY, U.S.A. Hyperion, 1996 First Edition. A fine copy in a fine dustjacket. 0-7868-6239-4
14.00

1783 Archer, Jeffrey. HONOR AMONG THIEVES. New York HarperCollins Publishers, 1993 Mystery. First Edition. A fine copy in a fine dustjacket. 0-06-017945-7
11.00

000199 Atherton, Nancy. AUNT DIMITY'S DEATH. New York, NY, U. S. A. Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1993 Mystery. First printing paperback. Good condition, some creasing on cover along spine, shelf wear, scuffing to front and back cover. Pages clean and tight. 0140178406
4.95

3857 Atkey, Ron. THE CHANCELLOR'S FOOT. Toronto Little, Brown and Company (Canada) Limited, 1995 Inscribed by the author on the title page. First Canadian Edition, a near fine copy in a near fine dustjacket. 0-316-05627-8
18.50

3559 Ayres, E. C.. NIGHT OF THE PANTHER. New York Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1997 A Tony Lowell mystery. First Edition, a fine copy in a fine dustjacket. 0-312-15607-3
14.00

000189 Baldacci, David. THE SIMPLE TRUTH. New York, NY, U. S. A. Warner Books, Incorporated, 1998 First printing paperback. Very good condition, light shelf wear. Pages yellowed, clean and tight. 0446607711
4.95

1828 Barker, Clive. SACRAMENT. New York HarperCollins Publishers, 1996 A nature photographer who has faced death, returns to his home and its secrets, including the Domus Mundi. A very good copy, boards have a minor bump at top and bottom, in a near fine dustjacket, creased on inner front panel. First Edition. 0-06-017949-X
11.00

3541 Barnes, Linda. COLD CASE. New York Delacorte Press, 1997 First Edition, a near fine copy, slight slant to spine, in a fine dustjacket. 0-385-30614-8
14.00

3264 Barr, Nevada. ILL WIND. New York G P Putnam's Sons, 1995 An Anna Pigeon mystery. First Edition, a near fine copy, very light rubbing to bottom of boards, in a fine dustjacket. 0-399-14015-8
14.00

009088 Barr, Nevada. LIBERTY FALLING. New York G P Putnam's Sons, 1999 Book Club Edition. A very good hard cover in a very good dust jacket. 0399144595
8.95

2246 Batchelor, John Calvin. FATHER'S DAY. New York Henry Holt, 1994 Second printing. A fine copy in a price clipped dustjacket. 0-8050-3266-5
10.00

2473 Beahan, G. HARD TARGET. St. John's, Newfoundland Breakwater Books, Ltd., 1990 First Edition. Paperback, 191 pp. A very good copy, slight creasing at back top corner of cover, title page is stamped "An Entry For the Stephen Leacock Award for Humour for 1991". 0-920911-91-9
10.00

1782 Bell, Josephine. THE TROUBLE IN HUNTER WARD. London Hodder and Stoughton Limited, 1976 Mystery. First Edition. A very good copy, page edges lightly soiled at bottom, some foxing at top edge in a very good dustjacket, edgewear. 0-340-20973-9
14.00

1970 Benison, C.C.. DEATH AT BUCKINGHAM PALACE. London Macmillan General Books, 1996 Mystery. First Edition. A near fine copy, slight slant to spine, in a near fine dustjacket. 0-333-65666-0
35.00

4693 Bishop, Claudia (editor); DiChario, Nick (editor). DEATH DINES AT 8:30. New York, NY, U.S.A. Berkley Publishing Group, 2001 Sixteen stories of crime and cuisine - with all new recipes included. A fine copy in a near fine dustjacket. 0425174700
14.00

4543 Blackstock, Terri. EVIDENCE OF MERCY. Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A. Zondervan Publishing House, 1995 Mystery with strong element of Christian content. Sun Coast Chronicles Series, Book 1. A very good trade paperback. 0310200156
7.50

2941 Blanchard, Alice. DARKNESS PEERING. New York Bantam Books, 1999 First Edition. A fine copy in a near fine dustjacket. 0-553-11153-1
12.00

2710 Block, Lawrence. HIT MAN. New York William Morrow & Company, Inc., 1989 "Urban noir crime fiction". First Edition. A fine copy in a fine dustjacket. 0-688-14179-X
11.00

000055 Block, Lawrence. THE THIEF WHO COULDN'T SLEEP. New York, NY, U. S. A. Signet/N. A. L., 1998 Mystery. First printing paperback. Very good condition, light creasing on spine, pages clean and tight. 0451194039
4.95

3333 Block, Lawrence. A WALK AMONG THE TOMBSTONES. New York William Morrow & Company, Inc., 1992 First Edition, a near fine copy in a near fine dustjacket. 0-688-10350-2
11.00

1532 Boucher, Anthony, editor. BEST DETECTIVE STORIES OF THE YEAR, 21ST ANNUAL COLLECTION. New York E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc., 1966 Anthony Boucher's fourth collection, with a yearbook of the detective story: bibliography, awards, necrology, and honor roll. A very good copy in a good, mylar-covered dustjacket with crease at bottom front corner, small chip missing at top front and wear to corners. First Edition.
12.00

2605 Bowen, Gail. A KILLLING SPRING. Toronto McClelland & Stewart, 1996 A Joanne Kilbourn mystery. First Edition. A fine copy in a fine dustjacket. 0-7710-1484-8
12.00

3929 Bowers, Elizabeth. NO FORWARDING ADDRESS. Seattle, WA, U.S.A. Seal Press, 1991 A Meg Lacey mystery. First Canadian Edition. A fine copy in a fine dustjacket. 1878067133
14.50

4256 Brandon, Jay. FADE THE HEAT. New York Pocket Books / Simon & Schuster, 1990 Suspense. A fine copy in a fine dustjacket, first printing. 0671702602
12.50

000049 Braun, Lilian Jackson. THE CAT WHO TALKED TO GHOSTS. New York, NY, U. S. A. Berkley Publishing Group, 1990 Mystery. First printing paperback. Good condition, creasing on spine, crease on top back corner. Pages clean and tight. 0515102652
4.95

1509 Brenchley, Chaz. THE REFUGE. New York St. Martins Press, 1989 Mystery. First Edition. Three young women seek shelter and protection, but the refuge may not really be one. A fine copy with a small remainder mark on the bottom, in a very good dustjacket, back corners rubbed and worn. 0312034172
11.00

3286 Brett, Simon. SINGLED OUT. London Macmillan Publishers Ltd., 1995 First British Edition. A fine copy in a fine dustjacket. 0-333-63236-2
15.00

000152 Buchanan, Edna R. CONTENTS UNDER PRESSURE. New York, NY, U. S. A. Morrow/Avon, 1994 Mystery. Firts printing paperback. Very good condition, light shelf wear, creasing on spine. Cute stamp on bottom page edges, pages clean and tight. 0380722607
4.95

000119 Buck, Pearl S. DEATH IN THE CASTLE. Canada Pocket Books / Simon & Schuster, 1970 Fifth printing paperback. Very good condition. Pages clean, darkened and tight. 6717726865
4.95

2477 Buckley, William F Jr. TUCKER'S LAST STAND: A BLACKFORD OAKES NOVEL. New York Random House, 1990 First Edition. A near fine copy, red remainder line on bottom edge, in a fine dustjacket. 0-394-57675-6
10.00

4287 Buffa, D. W.. THE DEFENSE. New York Henry Holt and Company, 1997 Legal thriller. A near fine copy in a fine dustjacket, first printing. 0805053077
14.00

3977 Bunson, Matthew. THE COMPLETE CHRISTIE : AN AGATHA CHRISTIE ENCYCLOPEDIA. New York, NY, U.S.A. Pocket Books / Simon & Schuster, 2000 First Paperback Edition. A fine, large format softcover. 0671028316
14.00

000151 Burke, James Lee. A STAINED WHITE RADIANCE. New York, NY, U. S. A. Morrow/Avon, 1993 A Dave Robicheaux novel.First printing paperback. Very good condition, light shelf wear, crease at front bottom corner, creasing on spine. Pages clean and tight. 0380720477
4.95

3006 Butler, Gwendoline. A DOUBLE COFFIN. London HarperCollins Publishers, 1999 A John Coffin mystery. First Edition. A near fine copy, pages slightly darkened, in a fine dustjacket. 0-00-232575-6
20.00

009079 Caldwell, Ian & Thomason, Dustin. THE RULE OF FOUR. New York Dial Press, 2004 A fine hard cover in a fine dust jacket. 0385337116
17.50

1627 Campbell, Robert. SWEET LA-LA LAND. New York Poseidon Press, 1990 Mystery. Whistler returns in an search for a runaway which leads to a satanic circle. A near fine copy in a near fine dustjacket. First Edition. 067164484X
11.00

009047 Cannell, Stephen J.. FINAL VICTIM. New York Avon, 1997 Paperback. Near fine, with light edge wear. 0380728168
4.95

1026 Cape, Tony. THE CAMBRIDGE THEOREM. New York Doubleday, 1990 Mystery -suspense. Stated first edition. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Author's first book. 978038526490
10.00

000139 Carr, Caleb. THE ALIENIST. New York, NY, U. S. A. Bantam Books, 1995 28th printing paperback. Very good condition. Light shelf wear, creasing on spine, pages clean and tight. 0553572997
4.95

4745 Carr, John Dickson. THE CORPSE IN THE WAXWORKS. New York Collier Books, 1975 Mystery. A very good trade paperback, light edge wear, pages clean and tight. The black, white and red design of the cover art is particularly striking.
6.95

3284 Casley, Dennis. DEATH UNDERTOW. London Constable and Company Limited, 1994 A Chief Inspector James Odhiambo investigation. First Edition, a near fine copy, bottom page edges scuffed but clean, in a fine dustjacket. 0-09-473600-6
11.00

2578 Caunitz, William J. SUSPECTS. New York Crown Publishers, Inc., 1986 By the author of One Police Plaza. First Edition. A fine copy in a fine dustjacket. 0-517-55864-5
10.00

4645 Chandler, Raymond. PLAYBACK. New York Vintage Books, 1988 First Vintage printing. A near fine trade paperback, light cover wear, pages clean and tight. 0394757661
8.95

3467 Chandler, Raymond; Parker, Robert. POODLE SPRINGS. New York G P Putnam's Sons, 1989 First Edition, a near fine copy in a near fine dustjacket. This is the book started by Chandler and finished by Parker thirty years later. 0-399-13482-4
10.00

4748 Christie, Agatha. AGATHA CHRISTIE : FIVE COMPLETE NOVELS OF MURDER AND DETECTION. New York, NY, U.S.A. Avenel /Random House Value Publishing, 1991 Mystery collection. Includes 'Peril At End House', 'The Murder at Hazelmoor', 'Easy To Kill', 'Ten Little Indians', 'Evil Under The Sun'. A very good hardcover, top front corner lightly bumped in a very good dustjacket. 0517037505
12.50

000205 Christie, Agatha. THE BODY IN THE LIBRARY. New York, NY, U. S. A. Pocket Books / Simon & Schuster, 1985 Mystery, later printing paperback. Reading copy condition, some creasing on cover along spine, shelf wear and scuffing to coverk, crease to top front corner. Pages tight. 0671602551
4.95

000206 Christie, Agatha. CARDS ON THE TABLE. New York, NY, U. S. A. Berkley Publishing Group, 1984 Mystery. First printed in 1937. Good condition paperback, creasing along spine, shelf wear, creasing to corners. Pages tight. 0425067785
4.95

1687 Christie, Agatha. CURTAIN: POIROT'S LAST CASE. London Collins Crime Club, 1975 Mystery. First edition. A very good copy, black cloth-covered boards, slight cant to spine, minor edgewear at bottom of spine, in a price-clipped dustjacket, showing edgewear, tears at top of front and back panels, one chip missing from bottom of front panel. 0002316196
17.50

000103 Christie, Agatha. DEATH IN THE AIR. New York, NY Fawcett Publications Inc., 1962 Mystery. 11th printing paperback. Good condition paperback. Some creasing on spine and front cover. Small tear/spine damage at top, pages lightly yellowed and tight. 0445040416
4.95

000160 Christie, Agatha. HICKORY DICKORY DOCK. London, United Kingdom Fontana, 1985 Mystery. 18th printing paperback. Very good condition, light shelf wear, creasing on spine and front cover along spine. Pages clean and tight. 0006170005
4.95

4583 Christie, Agatha. PASSENGER TO FRANKFURT. London Crime Club, 1970 Mystery. A near find hardcover in a near fine price-clipped dustjacket. 0002311216
30.00

000146 Christie, Agatha. POIROT INVESTIGATES. New York, NY, U. S. A. Bantam Books, 1983 Mystery. 31st printing paperback. Reading copy, damage to spine, creases on cover. Pages darkened, small pen mark on first and second pages. 055327001X
4.95

1741 Christie, Agatha. POSTERN OF FATE. New York Dodd, Mead, 1973 Third Tommy and Tuppence Beresford mystery. First American Edition. Fine with a very good dustjacket, small tear on front, and shelf wear at edges. 0-396-06881-2
15.00

1491 Christie, Agatha. SLEEPING MURDER. London Collins Crime Club, 1976 A fine, clean copy in a price-clipped dustjacket sunned along top edge. Small rubbed mark at top right corner of front facing endpaper. First Edition. 0002137850
17.50

000026 Churchill, Jill.. WAR AND PEAS (JANE JEFFRY MYSTERY SERIES). New York, NY, U. S. A. Morrow/Avon, 1997 First paperback printing. Mystery. Very good condition, some creasing on spine, small pen mark inside front cover. Pages clean and tight. 0380787067
4.95

2819 Clancy, Tom. CLEAR AND PRESENT DANGER. New York G P Putnam's Sons, 1989 First Edition. A near fine copy, pages edges slightly darkened, slight slant to spine in a near fine dustjacket. 0-399-13440-9
11.00

1255 Clancy, Tom. EXECUTIVE ORDERS. New York G. P Putnam's Sons/ The Knickerbocker Press, 1996 Suspense. First edition. A very good copy, slight soiling at page edges, in a very good dustjacket, one minor closed tear at top of spine. 0399142185
11.00

2000 Clancy, Tom. PATRIOT GAMES. New York Putnam, 1987 Thriller. First Edition. A very good copy, marked on front facing endpaper by glue removal, spine lightly canted, in a very good dustjacket. 0-399-13241-4
11.00

2092 Clancy, Tom. WITHOUT REMORSE. New York Putnam, 1993 First edition after a Limited Edition. A very good copy, slight slant to spine, in a very good dustjacket, wear to back panel. 0-399-13825-0
11.00

3729 Clark, Eric. BLACK GAMBIT. London Hodder and Stoughton Limited, 1978 First British Edition, a near fine copy, light wear to bottom edge, in a near fine dustjacket. 0-340-22379-0
14.00

1029 Clark, Mary Higgins. THE ANASTASIA SYNDROME AND OTHER STORIES. New York Simon and Schuster, 1989 Mystery. First edition. A fine copy in a fine dustjacket. 978067167367
11.00

4376 Clark, Mary Higgins. BEFORE I SAY GOOD-BYE. New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Trade, 2000 First printing. a near fine hardcover, one corner very lightly bumped, in a near fine dustjacket. 0684835983
17.50

1032 Clark, Mary Higgins. I'LL BE SEEING YOU. New York Simon and Schuster, 1993 Mystery. First edition. Book is in fine condition with heart-shaped remainder mark on bottom, in a fine, corner-clipped dust jacket. 97807155664
10.00

1618 Clark, Mary Higgins. MOONLIGHT BECOMES YOU. New York Simon & Schuster, 1996 Mystery. First Edition. A fine copy in a near fine dustjacket. 0684810387
14.00

1948 Clark, Mary Higgins. MY GAL SUNDAY. New York Simon & Schuster, 1996 Introduction of a new sleuthing couple, Henry Parker Britland III, ex-president, and his wife, Sunday, a congresswoman. First Edition. A fine copy in a fine dustjacket. 0-684-83229-1
11.00

4375 Clark, Mary Higgins. ON THE STREET WHERE YOU LIVE. New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Trade, 2001 First printing. A near fine hardcover, pages clean and tight, in a near fine dustjacket. 0743206029
17.50

1091 Clark, Mary Higgins. REMEMBER ME. New York Simon & Schuster, 1994 Mystery. First edition. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
11.00

1031 Clark, Mary Higgins. SILENT NIGHT. New York Simon and Schuster, 1995 Mystery. First edition. A fine copy in a fine dustjacket. 978067155664
10.00

1030 Clark, Mary Higgins. WEEP NO MORE, MY LADY. New York Simon and Schuster, 1987 Mystery. First edition. Very good, with a small soil mark on bottom, in a very good dustjacket, wrinkled along spine. 978067155664
11.00

1285 Clark, Mary Higgins, editor. MURDER ON THE AISLE: THE 1987 MYSTERY WRITERS OF AMERICA ANTHOLOGY. New York Simon & Schuster, 1987 Mystery stories. A very good copy in an edge-worn dustjacket, small tear at bottom. Includes an introduction by the editor and stories by: John Breen, Stanley Ellin, Ron Goulart, Joyce Harrington, Lawrence Treat, Gerald Tomlinson, Henry Slesar, Thomas Adcock, John F. Suter, Edward D. Hoch, Joan Richter, William F. Nolan, J.F. Pierce, Gordon Bennett, Isak Romun and Betty Buchanan. Book club edition. 0671634666
17.50

4025 Clarke, Anna. THE DEATHLESS AND THE DEAD. London William Collins Sons & Co. Ltd., 1976 Collins Crime Club, first edition. A fine copy in a near fine dustjacket. 0002316404
14.00

2074 Collins, Larry. MAZE. New York Simon & Schuster, 1989 Mystery-suspense. First Edition. A very good copy, some wear at corners, in a very good dustjacket also showing wear at corners. 0-671-66547-2
10.00

000024 Collins, Max Allan. DICK TRACY. New York, NY Bantam Books, 1990 Paperback, first printing. Very good condition, crease at bottom front corner, pages clean and tight. 0553285289
4.95

4062 Condon, Richard. THE ENTWINING. New York, NY, U.S.A. Richard Marek Publisher's, 1980 First Edition, a very good copy, light shelfwear, in a very good, price-clipped dustjacket. 0399900896
12.50

3558 Connolly, Ray. SHADOWS ON A WALL. New York Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1995 First Edition, a fine copy in a fine dustjacket. 0-312-11887-2
14.00

4862 Cook, Robin. VECTOR. New York, NY G P Putnam's Sons, 1999 Medical thriller. A near fine hardcover in a near fine dustjacket. First printing. 0399144714
16.00

009046 Cookson, Catherine. A HOUSE DIVIDED. New York Bantam Books, 2000 Paperback. Near fine with light edgewear. 0552146102
4.95

1217 Coonts, Stephen. THE MINOTAUR. New York Doubleday, 1989 Mystery. First edition. A fine copy in a fine dustjacket. 0385261470
10.00

1803 Cordy, Michael. THE MIRACLE STRAIN. London Bantam Books/ Transworld Publishers Ltd., 1997 Author's first novel. First Edition. Fine in fine dustjacket. 0-593-04220-4
11.00

3417 Coren, Michael. CONAN DOYLE. Don Mills, ON, Canada Stoddart Publishing Co., Limited, 1996 Biography. First Canadian Edition, a near fine copy, signed by Coren on the title page, remainder dot on bottom page edges, in a near fine dustjacket, rubbed at corners. 0-7737-2934-8
12.50

2406 Cork, Barry. LAID DEAD: AN INSPECTOR ANGUS STRAUN MYSTERY. New York Charles Scribner's Sons, 1991 First American Edition. A near fine copy in a very good price-clipped dustjacket, one scratch on back panel. 0-684-19302-7
10.00

1691 Cornwell, Bernard. KILLER'S WAKE. New York G. P Putnam's Sons/ The Knickerbocker Press, 1989 Mystery. First Edition. A fine copy in a fine dustjacket. 0399134581
14.00

005330 Cornwell, Patricia. PREDATOR. New York G P Putnam's Sons, 2005 Mystery. First printing. A near fine hardcover in a near fine dustjacket. 0399152830
11.00

1602 Cornwell, Patricia D. THE BODY FARM. New York Charles Scribner's Sons, 1994 Mystery. First edition. A fine copy in a fine dustjacket. 0684195976
11.00

1009 Cornwell, Patricia D. CRUEL & UNUSUAL. New York Charles Scribner's Sons, 1993 Mystery. Fine in a fine dustjacket. 978068419530
20.00

4595 Cornwell, Patricia D. ISLE OF DOGS. New York G P Putnam's Sons, 2001 Mystery. First American printing. A fine hardcover in a near fine dustjacket. 039914739X
17.50

1495 Cornwell, Patricia D. POINT OF ORIGIN. New York G. P Putnam's Sons/ The Knickerbocker Press, 1998 Mystery. First Edition. Fine in a fine dustjacket. 0399143947
21.00

1245 Crane, Hamilton. SOLD TO MISS SEETON. New York Berkley Prime Crime, 1995 Mystery. First edition. A fine copy with remainder mark on the bottom in a fine dustjacket. 0425149366
8.50

2716 Creasey, John. THE CASE OF THE INNOCENT VICTIMS. New York Charles Scribner's Sons, 1959 A fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Copyright date by author is 1959. A on CP indicates first printing by Scribner's.
20.00

Mooreshead Books
39 Mooreshead Drive, Toronto, Ontario Canada M9C 2S2
voicemail 647-403-6779, kateh@mooresheadbooks.com
Terms: All catalogue prices are shown in US$, conversions to other currencies will be quoted on request. Payment is accepted in Canadian, US and other currencies. Payment may be made by personal cheque, money order, VISA or MasterCard.

Shipping: All books shipped immediately upon receipt of payment. Shipping within Canada is by Expedited Post. Shipping to all other countries is airmail via CanadaPost to the country of destination and priced individually for each order based on the weight of the book. Other shipping options available at cost upon request.

HOME Previous Page Back to Top Next Page Catalogues

Site last updated 11-03-2007 22:53:56

This page was composed automatically by BookWriter Web